Henry Coleman III
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2800:28 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 124
- Minutes per game
- 22:35
- Points per game
- 8.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.4 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.4 | 5.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.8 | 9.5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 1036 | 665 | 65 | 109 | 26 | 110 | 186 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 394–701 | 56.2% | 5.7 | 10.0 |
| 2P | 394–694 | 56.8% | 5.6 | 9.9 |
| 3P | 0–7 | 0.0%† | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| FT | 248–361 | 68.7% | 2.9 | 5.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.2% | 60.2% | 1.0% | 51.5% | 0.59 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Henry Coleman III | Duke | 16Under 100 minutes | 5:08 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 10.2 | 0.0%† | 20.0%† | 54.7%† |
| 2022 Henry Coleman III | Texas A&M | 34 | 27:33 | 11.3 | 6.4 | 0.6 | 16.4 | 0.0%† | 68.3% | 60.4% |
| 2023 Henry Coleman III | Texas A&M | 16 | 29:13 | 9.8 | 6.2 | 0.7 | 13.3 | — | 73.1% | 61.0% |
| 2024 Henry Coleman III | Texas A&M | 28 | 23:54 | 9.5 | 5.8 | 0.7 | 15.9 | 0.0%† | 69.3% | 62.0% |
| 2025 Henry Coleman III | Texas A&M | 30 | 21:30 | 7.0 | 5.3 | 0.4 | 13.0 | 0.0%† | 68.8% | 58.0% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Texas A&M | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.3 | +1.2 to +3.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | +1.8 | +3.7range +3.2 to +4.3 | 2,250 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Texas A&M | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.0 | +0.7 to +3.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.3 | +0.7 | +3.1range +2.5 to +3.7 | 2,286 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Texas A&M | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.0 | +1.1 to +2.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | +1.9 | +4.5range +3.9 to +5.2 | 1,587 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Texas A&M | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.7 | +0.3 to +2.8 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | +1.4 | Not computed for this season | 2,911 | ||
| 2021 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology