Cam'Ron Fletcher
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1380:40 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 79
- Minutes per game
- 17:29
- Points per game
- 8.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.8 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.0 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.3 | 11.1 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 3.5 |
| Season totals | 631 | 383 | 61 | 77 | 26 | 96 | 122 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 241–516 | 46.7% | 6.5 | 14.9 |
| 2P | 173–311 | 55.6% | 3.9 | 9.0 |
| 3P | 68–205 | 33.2% | 2.6 | 5.9 |
| FT | 81–114 | 71.1% | 1.4 | 3.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.3% | 55.7% | 39.7% | 22.1% | 0.64 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Cam'Ron Fletcher | Kentucky | 6Few games | 4:10 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 6.4 | 0.0%† | — | 50.0%† |
| 2022 Cam'Ron Fletcher | Florida St | 23 | 17:09 | 7.6 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 17.7 | 35.3% | 74.2% | 57.0% |
| 2023 Cam'Ron Fletcher | Florida St | 10 | 29:00 | 10.8 | 7.5 | 1.1 | 14.9 | 33.3%† | 61.1%† | 48.2% |
| 2024 Cam'Ron Fletcher | Florida St | 6Few games | 16:07 | 6.8 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 17.0 | 29.4%† | 66.7%† | 44.9%† |
| 2025 Cam'Ron Fletcher | Xavier | 10Under 100 minutes | 4:25 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 12.7 | 66.7%† | 100.0%† | 101.7%† |
| 2026 Cam'Ron Fletcher | High Point | 24 | 22:06 | 12.0 | 7.1 | 0.9 | 21.8 | 31.8% | 71.9% | 59.2% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
High Point · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $14K
- 80% range $4K to $41K
- Median share of team pool
- 5.5%
- team pool $290K, 80% range $110K to $750K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $13K to $16K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 38.1%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
High Point: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | High Point | $14Kspeculative | $4K to $41K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.5 | +0.3 to +2.5 | Sufficient evidence | +2.0 | -0.5 | +2.0range +1.7 to +2.2 | 1,695 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2024 | Florida St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.6 | +0.2 to +1.2 | Limited evidence | -0.2 | +0.9 | +0.5range +0.4 to +0.5 | 360 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2023 | Florida St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.2 | -0.6 to +0.8 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | +0.5 | +1.0range +0.9 to +1.2 | 1,041 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Florida St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.2 | -1.2 to +0.8 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | -0.6 | Not computed for this season | 1,327 | ||
| 2021 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology