Isaiah Hawthorne
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1518:07 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 81
- Minutes per game
- 18:45
- Points per game
- 8.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.2 / 0.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.2 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.4 | 6.7 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 4.3 |
| Season totals | 661 | 256 | 54 | 63 | 21 | 101 | 162 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 224–492 | 45.5% | 6.1 | 13.0 |
| 2P | 146–261 | 55.9% | 3.2 | 6.9 |
| 3P | 78–231 | 33.8% | 2.9 | 6.1 |
| FT | 135–173 | 78.0% | 2.1 | 4.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.5% | 58.2% | 47.0% | 35.2% | 0.53 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Isaiah Hawthorne | San Francisco | 12Under 100 minutes | 7:03 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 10.4 | 15.0%† | 87.5%† | 36.0%† |
| 2022 Isaiah Hawthorne | San Francisco | 4Few games | 4:39 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 6.5 | 0.0%† | 33.3%† | 28.2%† |
| 2023 Isaiah Hawthorne | San Francisco | 21 | 20:34 | 6.7 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 13.1 | 38.3%† | 72.4% | 59.9% |
| 2024 Isaiah Hawthorne | San Francisco | 19 | 12:06 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 12.9 | 27.9%† | 66.7%† | 50.5%† |
| 2025 Isaiah Hawthorne | N Colorado | 25 | 30:07 | 16.8 | 5.9 | 1.1 | 22.4 | 38.1% | 80.0% | 61.7% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | N Colorado | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.4 | +0.2 to +2.8 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | +0.2 | +4.1range +3.4 to +5.0 | 2,334 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | San Francisco | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.2 | -1.0 to +0.6 | Sufficient evidence | -0.4 | +0.2 | +0.8range +0.7 to +1.0 | 788 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | San Francisco | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.0 | -1.7 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.0 | -0.0 | +2.3range +1.6 to +2.9 | 1,540 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2021 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology